Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name City State Coach T I
Annunciation Catholic School (Middleburg, FL) Middleburg FL Diane Kilgore 1 3
Annunciation Day School (Atlanta, GA) Atlanta GA Amy Whaley 1 1
Annunciation School (Minneapolis, MN) Minneapolis MN Molly Means 1 6
Ansbach Middle/High School (APO AE, DD) APO AE DD Brett Richards 1 0
Antietam Middle Junior Senior High School (Reading, PA) Reading PA Janice Kline 1 0
Antilles School (Saint Thomas, VI) Saint Thomas VI Michele Humphries 1 6
Antonio Gonzalez Middle School (Laredo, TX) Laredo TX Monica Limon 1 6
Apollo Junior High School (Richardson, TX) Richardson TX Kelsey Horn 1 1
Apollo Middle School (Hollywood, FL) Hollywood FL Danairy Perez 1 0
Apollo-Ridge (Spring Church, PA) Spring Church PA Danielle White 1 6
Apple Valley Middle School (Hendersonville, NC) Hendersonville NC TBD TBD 1 4
Appomattox Middle School (Appomattox, VA) Appomattox VA Ann Swanberg 1 6
Aptakisic Junior High School Buffalo Grove IL Hanna Yang 1 6
Aquinas Academy of Pittsburgh (Gibsonia, PA) Gibsonia PA Craig Volkwein 1 1
Arbor Hills Junior High School (Sylvania, OH) Sylvania OH Julie Young 1 6
Arbor School of Arts & Sciences (Tualatin, OR) Tualatin OR Greg Neps 1 6
Archie R Cole Middle School (East Greenwich, RI) East Greenwich RI Lin Sun 1 6
Archimedean Middle Conservatory (Miami, FL) Miami FL Leonidas Artopoulos 1 6
Arcola Intermediate School (Eagleville, PA) Eagleville PA Hayden Hamilton 1 6
Ardenwood Elementary School (Fremont, CA) Fremont CA Antoinette Schlobohm 1 6
Ardis Egan Junior High School (Los Altos, CA) Los Altos CA Laura Massaro 1 6
Ardsley Middle School (Ardsley, NY) Ardsley NY Linda Nappi 1 6
Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC) Kinston NC Tonya McLawhorn 1 6
Argyle Middle School (Silver Spring , MD) Silver Spring MD Edward Wheeler 1 0
Arizona College Prep - Oakland Campus (Chandler, AZ) Chandler AZ Wendy Heun 1 6