Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name Citysort descending State Coach T I
Logan Elementary (Altoona, PA) Altoona PA James Abbott 1 2
Altoona Area Jr. High School (Altoona, PA) Altoona PA Cheryl Abbott 1 6
Great Commission School (Altoona, PA) Altoona PA Beth Tinker 1 2
Altus Junior High School (Altus, OK) Altus OK Shellie Howard 1 6
Amarillo Homeschool (Amarillo, TX) Amarillo TX Jon Braudt 1 1
Austin Middle School (Amarillo, TX) Amarillo TX Jessica Webber 1 4
Ascension Academy (Amarillo, TX) Amarillo TX Nirmala Narasimhan 1 5
Holy Cross Catholic Academy (Amarillo, TX) Amarillo TX TIm Gallegos 1 6
Crockett Middle School (Amarillo, TX) Amarillo TX Debra Beene 1 4
Wissahickon Middle School (Ambler, PA) Ambler PA Troy Deckebach 1 4
Ames Middle School (Ames, IA) Ames IA Robert Alden 1 6
Amherst Regional Middle School (Amherst, MA) Amherst MA Jonathan Newman 1 4
Amherst Christian Academy (Amherst, NY) Amherst NY Matthew Goehrig 0 1
American Community School (Amman, SS) Amman SS Kim Guodace 1 4
Epic Charter School (Anaheim, CA) Anaheim CA Susan Ryoo 0 2
Fairmont Private School - Historic Anaheim Campus (Anaheim, CA) Anaheim CA Michelle Paraiso 1 6
Grace Christian School (Anchorage, AK) Anchorage AK Tom Pargeter 1 6
Anchorage Public School (Anchorage, KY) Anchorage KY Melissa Sangster 1 6
Jane Mears Middle School (Anchorage, AK) Anchorage AK Jennifer Beram 1 0
Rogers Park Elementary School (Anchorage, AK) Anchorage AK Rachel McNeil 1 6
Autumn Manor Academy (Anchorage, AK) Anchorage AK Julia Enzenberger 1 1
Northern Lights ABC School (Anchorage, AK) Anchorage AK Xinxian Zhang 0 1
Romig Middle School (Anchorage, AK) Anchorage AK John Bruce 1 6
Mccants Middle School (Anderson, SC) Anderson SC Olivia Wallace 1 0
Anderson Middle School (Anderson, CA) Anderson CA Kara Larrucea 1 3