Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name City State Coach T I
American International School Bucharest (Ilfov, SS) Ilfov SS Mark Crowell 1 4
American International School Budapest (Nagykovacsi, SS) Nagykovacsi SS John Matlock 1 4
American International School Chenai (Chennai, SS) Chennai SS KALA GANESHAN 1 4
American International School in Johannesburg (Bryanston, SS) Bryanston SS Scott Hahn 1 0
American International School of Abuja (Nigeria, SS) Nigeria SS Jenny Wencl 1 0
American International School of Guangzhou (Guangzhou, SS) Guangzhou SS Renee Seiple 1 0
American International School of Lagos (Victoria Island, SS) Victoria Island SS Kathy Pedersen 1 0
American International School of Nouakchott (Nouakchott, SS) Nouakchott SS Maria Mourino 1 0
American International School Of Zagreb (Zagreb, SS) Zagreb SS Adrianne Marcich-Dumicic 1 4
American International School Riyadh (APO, SS) APO SS Roman Dequier 1 0
American Military Academy (Guaynabo, PR) Guaynabo PR Ingrid Hernandez 1 6
American Preparatory Academy Draper 3 (Draper, UT) Draper UT Kathy Woodcox 1 4
American School Foundation of Guadalajara (Guadalajara, Jalisco, SS) Guadalajara, Jalisco SS Odette Morales 1 4
American School In Japan (Tokyo, SS) Tokyo SS MISAEL FISICO 1 6
American School of Barcelona ( Esplugues de Llobre, Barcelona, SS) Esplugues de Llobre, Barcelona SS Katherine Frey 1 1
American School Of Bombay (Mumbai, SS) Mumbai SS Scott Amiton 1 4
American School Of Brasilia (Brasilia, DF, SS) Brasilia, DF SS Dianne Grupp 1 4
American School of Dubai (Dubai, SS) Dubai SS Matt Charamella 1 4
American School Of El Salvador (DORAL, FL) DORAL FL Jess Rojas 1 1
American School of Milan (Noverasco Opera, SS) Noverasco Opera SS Laura Szafran 1 0
American School Of Paris (Saint Cloud, SS) Saint Cloud SS Sébastien Millette 1 0
American School Of Puebla (Puebla, SS) Puebla SS Jorge González 0 1
American School Of Warsaw (Konstancin Jeziorna, SS) Konstancin Jeziorna SS David Stutz 1 4
American Youth Academy (Tampa, FL) Tampa FL Khalid Lazaar 1 6
Ames Middle School (Ames, IA) Ames IA Robert Alden 1 6