Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name Citysort descending State Coach T I
Bosque School (Albuquerque, NM) Albuquerque NM Desiree Beare 1 6
Sandia Preparatory School (Albuquerque, NM) Albuquerque NM Daniel Kelly 1 1
Our Lady of Fatima School (Albuquerque, NM) Albuquerque NM Shannon Umbrage-Malagon 1 6
Grant Middle School (Albuquerque, NM) Albuquerque NM Karen Robinson 1 6
Saint Therese Catholic School (Albuquerque, NM) Albuquerque NM Christina Murtagh 1 6
Jefferson Middle School (Albuquerque, NM) Albuquerque NM Kate Klise 1 6
Albuquerque School Of Excellence (Albuquerque, NM) Albuquerque NM RIDVAN AKCA 1 6
Alburnett Junior High (Alburnett, IA) Alburnett IA Adam Hinrichsen 1 4
Mercer Middle School (Aldie, VA) Aldie VA Linda Hough 1 6
Willard Intermediate School (Aldie, VA) Aldie VA Travis Mirabella 1 6
Alexander Public School (Alexander, ND) Alexander ND Julie Skurupey 1 6
Bethel Middle School (Alexander, AR) Alexander AR Elena Liachenko 0 1
Saint Mary Elementary School (Alexandria, KY) Alexandria KY Sarah Ash 1 5
St. Frances Cabrini School (Alexandria, LA) Alexandria LA Liz Hines 1 0
Discovery Middle School (Alexandria, MN) Alexandria MN Denise Murken 1 4
Queen Of Apostles Catholic School (Alexandria, VA) Alexandria VA Pierre Fabien 1 6
Grace Christian School (Alexandria, LA) Alexandria LA Cheri Norton 1 0
Rapides Academy (Alexandria, LA) Alexandria LA Clay Iles 1 6
Immanuel Lutheran School (Alexandria, VA) Alexandria VA Danielle Davis 1 6
Bishop Garrigan Junior High School (Algona, IA) Algona IA Renetta Seiler 1 6
Algona Middle School (Algona, IA) Algona IA Holly Waltz 1 4
Westfield Community School (Algonquin, IL) Algonquin IL Jeanne Sitkie 1 6
St. Mary's School (Aliso Viejo, CA) Aliso Viejo CA Alex Kennedy 1 4
Aliso Viejo Christian School (Aliso Viejo, CA) Aliso Viejo CA Noah Beck 1 0
Allegany Limestone Middle School (Allegany, NY) Allegany NY Kathy Stamets 1 6