Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name City State Coach T I
Albuquerque School Of Excellence (Albuquerque, NM) Albuquerque NM RIDVAN AKCA 1 6
Alburnett Junior High (Alburnett, IA) Alburnett IA Adam Hinrichsen 1 4
Alconbury Middle High School (APO AE, DD) APO AE DD Ronald Behr 1 0
Alcott Middle School (Norman, OK) Norman OK Heith Wilkinson 1 4
Alexander Graham Bell School (Chicago, IL) Chicago IL mark klein 1 6
Alexander Middle School (Albany, OH) Albany OH Megan McElligott 1 1
Alexander Public School (Alexander, ND) Alexander ND Julie Skurupey 1 6
Alfonza W Davis Middle School (Omaha, NE) Omaha NE Rudy Murray 1 0
Alfred & Adele Davis Academy (Atlanta, GA) Atlanta GA Drew Frank 0 1
Algona Middle School (Algona, IA) Algona IA Holly Waltz 1 4
Algonquin Middle School (Averill Park, NY) Averill Park NY Sarah Keegan 1 0
Aliamanu Middle School (Honolulu, HI) Honolulu HI Susan Dougherty 1 6
Alice B Landrum Middle School (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) Ponte Vedra Beach FL Diane Ousley 1 3
Alice Buffett Magnet Middle School (Omaha, NE) Omaha NE Jill Luschen 1 6
Alice Deal Middle School (Washington, DC) Washington DC Ariel Kramer 1 4
Aliso Viejo Christian School (Aliso Viejo, CA) Aliso Viejo CA Noah Beck 1 0
All Saints Catholic Academy (Naperville, IL) Naperville IL Justin Budd 1 4
All Saints Catholic School (Bangor, ME) Bangor ME Ed Rudnicki 1 0
All Saints Catholic School (Broken Arrow, OK) Broken Arrow OK Elaine Yarnall 1 0
All Saints Catholic School (Norman, OK) Norman OK Sally Straka 1 0
All Saints Day School (Carmel, CA) Carmel CA Mary Carl 1 3
All Saints School (Cincinnati, OH) Cincinnati OH Tom Fairbanks 1 6
Allegany Limestone Middle School (Allegany, NY) Allegany NY Kathy Stamets 1 6
Allen East Middle School (Harrod, OH) Harrod OH Steve Richardson 1 4
Allendale Christian School (Allendale, MI) Allendale MI Rebeka Mesbergen 1 3