Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name City State Coach T I
Southern Lehigh Intermediate School (Bethlehem, PA) Bethlehem PA Kehong Wen 1 4
Southern Lehigh Middle School (Center Valley, PA) Center Valley PA Ronnette Mays 1 4
Southern Middle School (Glen Rock, PA) Glen Rock PA Joel Oswald 1 0
Southern Middle School (Lusby, MD) Lusby MD Laura Birchfield 1 4
Southern Wake Academy (Holly Springs, NC) Holly Springs NC Stephen Kralovich 1 0
Southfield School (Shreveport, LA) Shreveport LA Pete Shumate 1 4
Southmoreland Middle School (Scottdale, PA) Scottdale PA Jim Henigin 1 0
Southview Middle School (Ankeny, IA) Ankeny IA Chuck Duong 0 1
Southwest Christian School Chisolm Trail Campus (Ft. Worth, TX) Ft. Worth TX Andrew Rusch 1 0
Southwest Christian School Lakeside Campus (Fort Worth, TX) Fort Worth TX Andrew Rusch 1 4
Southwest Guilford Middle School (High Point, NC) High Point NC April Glover 1 6
Southwest Junior High School (Lawrence, KS) Lawrence KS Deborah Husted 1 0
Southwest Junior High School (San Luis, AZ) San Luis AZ Teresa Perez 1 6
Southwest Middle School (Jacksonville, NC) Jacksonville NC Lacey Van Dalen 1 0
Southwest Middle School (Rapid City, SD) Rapid City SD Crystal McMachen 1 6
Southwest Middle School (Orlando, FL) Orlando FL Dr. Ruby Evans 1 4
Southwest Middle School (Lakeland, FL) Lakeland FL Amy Lashkajani 1 1
Southwestern Educational Society School (Mayaguez, PR) Mayaguez PR Manlyn Rivera 1 4
Southwestern Middle School (Deland, FL) Deland FL Victoria Arnold 1 5
Southwood Middle School (Palmetto Bay, FL) Palmetto Bay FL Elizabeth Rodriguez 1 0
Spanish Fort Middle School (Spanish Fort, AL) Spanish Fort AL Meredith Purser 1 2
Sparkman Middle School (Toney, AL) Toney AL Kala Grice-Dobbins 1 4
Spartanburg Day School (Spartanburg, SC) Spartanburg SC Lee Vasbinder 1 0
Spencer County Middle School (Taylorsville, KY) Taylorsville KY Michelle Gross 1 6
Spinning Hills Middle School (Dayton, OH) Dayton OH Rick Pagniano 1 0