Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Namesort descending City State Coach T I
Somerdale Park School (Somerdale, NJ) Somerdale NJ Jessica Palo 1 4
Somers Middle School (Somers, MT) Somers MT Cristine Boles 1 6
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School (Pembroke Pines, FL) Pembroke Pines FL Yohusmany Imperatori 1 6
Somerset Academy South Homestead Middle (Homestead, FL) Homestead FL Sonia Torres 1 0
Somerset Area Junior High School (Somerset, PA) Somerset PA Ashley Morris 1 6
Somerset Middle School (Somerset, WI) Somerset WI Kay Vater 1 6
Sonoma Country Day School (Santa Rosa, CA) Santa Rosa CA Kelly Gaab 1 4
Sonoran Science Academy- East (Tucson, AZ) Tucson AZ hubeyb yalcin 1 6
Souderton Charter School Collaborative (Souderton, PA) Souderton PA Jeannine Dunn 1 6
South Charlotte Middle School (Charlotte, NC) Charlotte NC Jason DiGavero 1 6
South County Middle School (Lorton, VA) Lorton VA Jayna Yun 1 4
South Davidson Middle School (Denton, NC) Denton NC Candace Russell 1 0
South Davis Junior High School (Bountiful, UT) Bountiful UT Beverly Ward 1 1
South Eastern Middle School East (Fawn Grove, PA) Fawn Grove PA Eric Ruppert 1 0
South Fayette Middle School (Mcdonald, PA) Mcdonald PA Lisa Donovan 1 6
South Forsyth Middle School (Cumming, GA) Cumming GA Tracey Hollabaugh 1 6
South Harrison Middle School (Lost Creek, WV) Lost Creek WVT Rita Stubbs 1 4
South Heart Public School (South Heart, ND) South Heart ND Paula Lengowski 1 6
South Jordan Middle School (South Jordan, UT) South Jordan UT Katrina Holliman 1 6
South Junior High School (Saint Cloud, MN) Saint Cloud MN Yongli Zhao 1 3
South Lake Middle School (Irvine, CA) Irvine CA Shirley Prasad 1 6
South Laurel Middle School (London, KY) London KY Cody Moore 1 6
South Marshall Middle School (Benton, KY) Benton KY Anthony Albritton 1 0
South Mckeel Academy (Lakeland, FL) Lakeland FL Sarah Tompkins 1 6
South Metro Home School Math Team (Apple Valley, MN) Apple Valley MN Mark Ball 1 1