Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name Citysort descending State Coach T I
Young Women's Leadership Academy (San Antonio, TX) San Antonio TX Naomi Longoria 1 2
Hector Garcia Middle School (San Antonio, TX) San Antonio TX Howard Villarreal 1 6
The Circle School (San Antonio, TX) San Antonio TX Sarah Timmons 1 6
Tejeda Middle School (San Antonio, TX) San Antonio TX Kenneth Kline 1 6
Keystone School (San Antonio, TX) San Antonio TX Mustafa Citci 1 6
Harmony School Of Innovation (San Antonio, TX) San Antonio TX Carole Barnes 0 2
Great Hearts Monte Vista North (San Antonio, TX) San Antonio TX Nicole Gonzalez 1 2
Harmony Science Academy San Antonio (San Antonio, TX) San Antonio TX Gerardo Garcia 1 6
School of Science and Technology Alamo (San Antonio, TX) San Antonio TX Taylor Goldston 1 2
School of Science and Technology (San Antonio, TX) San Antonio TX Michelle Alanis 1 4
Sul Ross Middle School (San Antonio, TX) San Antonio TX Anu Henderson 1 2
Basis Shavano (San Antonio, TX) San Antonio TX Vidya Mannem 1 6
Dr. Bernard Harris Jr Middle School (San Antonio, TX) San Antonio TX Jeff Kenner 1 4
Rising Scholars Academy (San Benito, TX) San Benito TX Maria Marquez 1 6
San Carlos Charter Learning Center (San Carlos, CA) San Carlos CA Mandy Arendtsz 1 6
Carmel Valley Middle School (San Diego, CA) San Diego CA Suet Man Snow Lee 1 6
Solana Ranch Elementary School (San Diego, CA) San Diego CA Tanya Luna 1 4
Oak Valley Middle School (San Diego, CA) San Diego CA Charlie Xiao 1 6
The Cambridge School (San Diego, CA) San Diego CA Paul Reinke 1 1
Mt Everest Academy (San Diego, CA) San Diego CA Petunia Rizo 1 2
Sage Canyon School (San Diego, CA) San Diego CA Anil Dagar 1 6
Ocean Air Elementary School (San Diego, CA) San Diego CA Xiaoyun Jiang 1 3
Standley Middle School (San Diego, CA) San Diego CA Jon Robell 1 6
Design39Campus (San Diego, CA) San Diego CA Huaiyu Sun 1 6
Black Mountain Middle School (San Diego, CA) San Diego CA Julie Garcia 1 6