Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name City State Coach T I
South Heart Public School (South Heart, ND) South Heart ND Paula Lengowski 1 6
South Jordan Middle School (South Jordan, UT) South Jordan UT Katrina Holliman 1 6
South Junior High School (Saint Cloud, MN) Saint Cloud MN Yongli Zhao 1 3
South Lake Middle School (Irvine, CA) Irvine CA Shirley Prasad 1 6
South Laurel Middle School (London, KY) London KY Cody Moore 1 6
South Marshall Middle School (Benton, KY) Benton KY Anthony Albritton 1 0
South Mckeel Academy (Lakeland, FL) Lakeland FL Sarah Tompkins 1 6
South Metro Home School Math Team (Apple Valley, MN) Apple Valley MN Mark Ball 1 0
South Middle School (Rapid City, SD) Rapid City SD Audra Franke 1 6
South Middle School (Braintree, MA) Braintree MA Rebecca Freeman 1 6
South Middle School (Eau Claire, WI) Eau Claire WI Colleen Morgan 1 0
South Middle School (Grand Forks, ND) Grand Forks ND Chris Loff 1 6
South Oldham Middle School (Crestwood, KY) Crestwood KY Beth Johnson 1 6
South Orangetown Middle School (Blauvelt, NY) Blauvelt NY Gregory Sullivan 1 0
South Pasadena Middle School (SOUTH PASADENA, CA) SOUTH PASADENA CA Jennifer Mok 1 4
South Plainfield Middle School (South Plainfield, NJ) South Plainfield NJ Nicholas DeLucia 0 1
South Pointe Middle School (Diamond Bar, CA) Diamond Bar CA Gary Dresser 1 6
South Prairie School (Minot, ND) Minot ND Zach Rudolph 1 0
South Saint Paul Junior High School (South Saint Paul, MN) South Saint Paul MN Luke Olson 1 6
South Sevier Middle School (Monroe, UT) Monroe UT Rebecca Chappell 1 6
South Shore Charter Public School (Norwell, MA) Norwell MA Jody Regan 1 6
South Shore Fine Arts Academy (Chicago, IL) Chicago IL Wenda Royal 1 2
South Sioux City Middle School (South Sioux City, NE) South Sioux City NE Cassandra Joseph 1 6
South View Middle School (Hope Mills, NC) Hope Mills NC Adia McEachin 1 0
South View Middle School (Edina, MN) Edina MN Aaron Bucko 1 6