Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name City State Coach T I
Skinner North Classical Elementary (Chicago, IL) Chicago IL Eric Marsden 1 6
Sky Ranch GT Magnet Program (Sparks, NV) Sparks NV Luke Sorensen 1 6
Sky Valley Education Center (Monroe, WA) Monroe WA dylan neary 1 0
Sky Vista Middle School (Aurora, CO) Aurora CO Janelle Inenaga 1 2
Skyline K-8 School (Portland, OR) Portland OR Amy Tilt 1 6
Skyridge Middle School (CAMAS, WA) CAMAS WA Yoon Kim 1 4
Slauson Middle School (Ann Arbor, MI) Ann Arbor MI Thomas Zheng 1 6
Slavens K-8 (Denver, CO) Denver CO Kirk Framke 1 6
Sleeping Giant Middle School (Livingston, MT) Livingston MT Ellen Rose 1 4
Sleepy Eye Public School (Sleepy Eye, MN) Sleepy Eye MN Lauren Buckentine 1 6
Slidell Junior High School (Slidell, LA) Slidell LA Kristen Martin 1 6
Sligo Middle School (Silver Spring, MD) Silver Spring MD Michele Maxson 1 6
Smart's Mill Middle School (Leesburg, VA) Leesburg VA James (Jim) Ferry 1 2
Smith Homeschool (Boise, ID) Boise ID Robin Duperault 0 1
Smith Middle School (Glastonbury, CT) Glastonbury CT 1 3
Smith Middle School (Chapel Hill, NC) Chapel Hill NC Boyd Blackburn 1 6
Smith Middle School (Troy, MI) Troy MI Mike Reimann 1 6
Smithton Middle School (Columbia, MO) Columbia MO Michele Winter 1 6
Snow Canyon Middle School (Saint George, UT) Saint George UT Gerri Clark 1 2
Snowy Range Academy (Laramie, WY) Laramie WY Kristy Palmer 1 0
Socastee Middle School (Myrtle Beach, SC) Myrtle Beach SC Jessi Leon 1 6
Solana Ranch Elementary School (San Diego, CA) San Diego CA Tanya Luna 1 4
Soli Deo Gloria Home Educators (Mcdonough, GA) Mcdonough GA Ann Dorminy 0 1
Solon Middle School (Solon, OH) Solon OH Kendall Daulton 1 6
Some Iowa Home School (Windsor Heights, IA) Windsor Heights IA Geoff Tims 1 0