Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name City State Coach T I
Shorewood Intermediate School (Shorewood, WI) Shorewood WI Sam Nadolsky 1 6
Shoshoni Schools (Shoshoni, WY) Shoshoni WY Alanna Reid 1 2
Shrine Of Saint Anne Catholic School (Arvada, CO) Arvada CO Paige Schwetz 1 6
Shue Medill Middle School (Newark, DE) Newark DE Danna Phanos 1 6
Shumate Middle School (Gibraltar, MI) Gibraltar MI Matthew Hoover 1 6
Shvambrania Homeschool (Cary, NC) Cary NC Yulia Bryantseva 0 1
Sidney Lanier Middle School (Fairfax, VA) Fairfax VA Debora Rivero 1 6
Sidwell Friends School (Washington, DC) Washington DC Andrew Callard 1 6
Sierra Canyon School (Chatsworth, CA) Chatsworth CA Chris Tillman 1 6
Sierra Verde STEM Academy (Glendale, AZ) Glendale AZ Hao Fang 0 1
Sierra Vista Middle School (Irvine, CA) Irvine CA Andrea Balbas 1 6
Sierramont Middle School (San Jose, CA) San Jose CA Jerry Xu 1 2
Signal Mountain Middle High School (Signal Mtn, TN) Signal Mtn TN Jennifer Agan 1 2
Sigonella Middle/High School (APO AE, DD) APO AE DD James Martin 1 0
Sikeston Junior High School (Sikeston, MO) Sikeston MO Mark Savage 1 4
Silver Hills Middle School (Westminster, CO) Westminster CO Jon Brunecz 1 6
Silver Lake Schools (Roseland, NE) Roseland NE Stacie Heldt 1 6
Silver Sands Middle School (Port Orange, FL) Port Orange FL Leslie Wiggins 1 4
Silver Trail Middle School (Pembroke Pines, FL) Pembroke Pines FL Greg Stewart 1 0
Silverbrook Intermediate School (West Bend, WI) West Bend WI Kevin Doornek 1 1
Simle Middle School (Bismarck, ND) Bismarck ND Andrew Voorhees 1 6
Simmons Middle School (Aberdeen, SD) Aberdeen SD Ashley Brockhaus 1 4
Simmons Middle School (Hoover, AL) Hoover AL Rebecca Elliott 1 6
Simpson Central School (Pinola, MS) Pinola MS Kayla Jenkins 1 6
Singapore American School (Singapore, SS) Singapore SS Isagani Celzo 1 2