Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name City State Coach T I
Seattle Academy Of Arts & Science (Seattle, WA) Seattle WA Hayden Hall 1 0
Sebastian Middle School (St. Augustine, FL) St. Augustine FL Tracy McCoy 1 0
Sellwood Middle School (Portland, OR) Portland OR Linda White 1 6
Selvidge Middle School (Ballwin, MO) Ballwin MO Kim McCoy 1 0
Selwyn School (Argyle, TX) Argyle TX Richard Hof 1 6
Sembach Middle School (APO AE, DD) APO AE DD Michelle Storch 1 0
Seminole Science Charter School (Lake Mary, FL) Lake Mary FL Megan Lown 1 6
Seneca Ridge Middle School (Sterling, VA) Sterling VA Venkatanath Paruchuri 1 6
Sennett Middle School (Madison, WI) Madison WI Carlie Jarvey 1 6
Sequoia Middle School (Pleasant Hill, CA) Pleasant Hill CA JIWU SHEN 0 1
Sequoia Middle School (Redding, CA) Redding CA Sherrie Henry 1 6
Seton Catholic School (Hudson, OH) Hudson OH Chrissie Booker 1 0
Sevastopol Middle School (Sturgeon Bay, WI) Sturgeon Bay WI Tim Newton 1 2
Seven Bridges Middle School (Chappaqua, NY) Chappaqua NY Meredith McMillan 1 4
Seven Hills Middle School (Cincinnati, OH) Cincinnati OH Kristina O'Connor 1 6
Seven Hills Preparatory Academy Upper (Richfield, MN) Richfield MN Leah Lellman 1 0
Seven Lakes Junior High School (Katy, TX) Katy TX Maura Lytle 1 6
Seventy First Classical Middle School (Fayetteville, NC) Fayetteville NC Tara Moore-Allen 1 6
Severna Park Middle School (Severna Park, MD) Severna Park MD Amy Hughes 1 2
Sevilla Elementary School (APO, AE, DD) APO, AE DD Alanka Goris 0 1
Sewickley Academy (Sewickley, PA) Sewickley PA Regina Ricci 1 6
Seymour Middle School (Seymour, IN) Seymour IN Nate Tormoehlen 1 4
Sgt Paul R Smith Middle School (Tampa, FL) Tampa FL Michelle Jones 1 0
Shadow Ridge Middle School (Thornton, CO) Thornton CO Michelle Wofford 1 0
Shadow Ridge Middle School (Flower Mound, TX) Flower Mound TX Hua Yang 1 6