Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name Citysort descending State Coach T I
Mead Hall Episcopal School (Aiken, SC) Aiken SC Caitlin Current 1 6
Aiken Intermediate School (Aiken, SC) Aiken SC Alecia Kinard 1 6
Kennedy Middle School (Aiken, SC) Aiken SC Trina Terlizzi 1 0
Schofield Middle School (Aiken, SC) Aiken SC Lynniece Smith 1 6
Rippleside School (Aitkin, MN) Aitkin MN Julie Asmus 1 6
The Lippman School (Akron, OH) Akron OH Luke Varner 1 2
Falkonhurst Homeschool Academy (Akron, OH) Akron OH Shannon Frazee 0 1
Saint Sebastian Parish School (Akron, OH) Akron OH Anthony Rohr 1 0
Alachua Learning Academy (Alachua, FL) Alachua FL Magdalena McCreedy 1 6
Stone Valley Middle School (Alamo, CA) Alamo CA Kenneth Hsu 1 6
Deerfield Windsor School (Albany, GA) Albany GA Holly Heath 1 1
Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) Albany GA Matthew Sheets 1 1
Albany Area Middle School (Albany, MN) Albany MN Jeanne Bruns 1 5
Lisha Kill Middle School (Albany, NY) Albany NY Cathy Scheer 1 4
Sand Creek Middle School (Albany, NY) Albany NY Greg Bearup 1 4
Alexander Middle School (Albany, OH) Albany OH Megan McElligott 1 1
The Albany Academies (Albany, NY) Albany NY Anne Bussey 1 6
Alberton Middle School (Alberton, MT) Alberton MT Liz Stuker 1 6
Herricks Middle School (Albertson, NY) Albertson NY Josephine Bruno 1 6
Desert Willow Family School (Albuquerque, NM) Albuquerque NM Ege Richardson 1 3
Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Albuquerque NM Jason Zuffranieri 1 6
Immanuel Lutheran School (Albuquerque, NM) Albuquerque NM Jay Kincheloe 1 4
DAO-NM (Albuquerque, NM) Albuquerque NM Andrea Demeter 0 1
Desert Ridge Middle School (Albuquerque, NM) Albuquerque NM Judy Moore 1 6
Sandia Preparatory School (Albuquerque, NM) Albuquerque NM Daniel Kelly 1 1