Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name City State Coach T I
Addelita Cancryn Junior High School (Saint Thomas, VI) Saint Thomas VI Celita Smith 1 4
Adirondack Middle School (Boonville, NY) Boonville NY Richard Cotton 1 6
Admiral Richard E Byrd Middle School (Winchester, VA) Winchester VA Kayla Alderman 1 2
Adobe Middle School (Elko, NV) Elko NV L Micheli 1 6
Adrian ISD (Adrian, TX) Adrian TX Jack McCallie 0 3
Advanced Math & Science Charter School (Marlborough, MA) Marlborough MA David Peters 1 6
AFNorth International School (APO, AE, DD) APO, AE DD Rachel Hamer 1 0
Agamim Classical Academy (Edina, MN) Edina MN Sarah Carlson 1 1
Aiken Area Home Educators School (Warrenville, SC) Warrenville SC Jonathan Hoyle 1 2
Airline Community School (Aurora, ME) Aurora ME Andrew Bryan 1 2
Al Fatih Academy (Reston, VA) Reston VA Rahiq Syed 1 6
Al Iman School (Raleigh, NC) Raleigh NC Taroub Aamar 1 6
Alabama School Of Fine Arts (Birmingham, AL) Birmingham AL Jessie Mayne 1 6
Alachua Learning Academy (Alachua, FL) Alachua FL Magdalena McCreedy 1 6
Alameda Middle School (Pocatello, ID) Pocatello ID Deborah Henrie 1 6
Albany Area Middle School (Albany, MN) Albany MN Jeanne Bruns 1 5
Albert D Griswold Middle School (Rocky Hill, CT) Rocky Hill CT Dolly Parikh 1 6
Albert D Lawton Intermediate School (Essex Junction, VT) Essex Junction VT Toni Zimmerman 1 4
Albert Einstein Academy Charter Middle School (San Diego, CA) San Diego CA Christopher Ray 1 0
Albert Gallatin North Middle School (Mcclellandtown, PA) Mcclellandtown PA Kate Armstrong 1 6
Albert Leonard Middle School (New Rochelle, NY) New Rochelle NY Paige Berger 1 1
Alberton Middle School (Alberton, MT) Alberton MT Liz Stuker 1 6
Albion Middle School (Sandy, UT) Sandy UT Joseph Wale 1 0
Albritton Middle School (Ft. Bragg, NC) Ft. Bragg NC Natalie Luedtke 1 3
Albuquerque Academy (Albuquerque, NM) Albuquerque NM Jason Zuffranieri 1 6