Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name City State Coach T I
Academy for Science and Design (Nashua, NH) Nashua NH Sarah Frischknecht 1 6
Alfred & Adele Davis Academy (Atlanta, GA) Atlanta GA Drew Frank 0 1
American Youth Academy (Tampa, FL) Tampa FL 1 6
Ardenwood Elementary School (Fremont, CA) Fremont CA Antoinette Schlobohm 1 6
Ardsley Middle School (Ardsley, NY) Ardsley NY Linda Nappi 1 6
Armstrong-Ellis Grade School (Armstrong, IL) Armstrong IL Kurt Thornsbrough 1 4
Ashbrook Independent School (Corvallis, OR) Corvallis OR Paul Hunt 1 4
Barstow School (Kansas City, MO) Kansas City MO Charlotte Keith 1 6
Beaver Lake Middle School (Issaquah, WA) Issaquah WA Jenny Walker 1 6
Benchmark School (Phoenix, AZ) Phoenix AZ Bruce Darroch 1 6
Benjamin Franklin Intermediate School (Daly City, CA) Daly City CA David Finn 1 6
Bolton Homeschool (mill creek, WA) mill creek WA Kelly Bolton 0 1
Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) Brookfield WI Janet Kenny 1 6
Buffalo Creek Middle School (Palmetto, FL) Palmetto FL Michele Fugate 1 4
Cambridge Montessori School (Cambridge, MA) Cambridge MA Jenny Hoffman 0 1
Carolina Scholars Academy (Shelby, NC) Shelby NC Bridgette Epps 0 2
Chase County School (Imperial, NE) Imperial NE Torri Lechtenberg 1 6
Clyde Campbell Elementary School (Hickory, NC) Hickory NC Jessica Caldwell 1 6
Coldwater Middle School (Coldwater , OH) Coldwater OH Karen Wenning 1 0
Community School Of Naples (Naples, FL) Naples FL Calvin Colby 1 6
Concordia Lutheran School (San Antonio, TX) San Antonio TX Lynn Bodet 1 2
Dayspring Academy (Colts Neck, NJ) Colts Neck NJ ABRAHAM DAUDELIN 0 1
Dedham Country Day School (Dedham, MA) Dedham MA Brenda Leith 1 4
Depaolo Middle School (Southington, CT) Southington CT Timothy Bottone 1 2
Derby Middle School (Derby, CT) Derby CT Suzanne Sisson 1 0