Use the filter tools below to find a registered school, including the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) each school has registered for the MATHCOUNTS Competition Series this year.

Although this list is updated regularly, it can take time to process some registrations, so please check back if your school’s registration is not immediately reflected here. If your school is not listed 7 days after you’ve submitted your registration, please email us at info@mathcounts.org to confirm your registration was received.

Want to get your own school involved? Learn more about the Competition Series and then get your school registered!

School Name City State Coach T I
1 R Northwest Public Schools (Grand Island, NE) Grand Island NE Bebbi Byerly 1 6
75 Morton Street School (New York, NY) New York NY John Fisher 1 6
A & M Consolidated Middle School (College Station, TX) College Station TX Matthew Bywater 1 6
A A Kingston Middle School (Potsdam, NY) Potsdam NY Trudy Knowlden 1 0
A C Reynolds Middle School (Asheville, NC) Asheville NC Heather Rejzer 1 6
A Fantis Parochial School (Brooklyn, NY) Brooklyn NY Nicole Velardi 1 0
A G Cox Middle School (Winterville, NC) Winterville NC Katheen Brewer 1 0
A J Mcmullen Middle School (Markleysburg, PA) Markleysburg PA Don Bell 1 6
A L Corbett Middle School (Wagener, SC) Wagener SC Amanda Schilling Gray 1 4
Aaron Cohn Middle School (Midland, GA) Midland GA Cindy Cousins 0 1
Abbott Middle School (West Bloomfield, MI) West Bloomfield MI Gulshan Chandna 1 6
Aberdeen Roncalli Junior High School (Aberdeen, SD) Aberdeen SD Rose Kraft 1 4
Abington Heights Middle School (Clarks Summit, PA) Clarks Summit PA Bonnie Xiong 1 1
Abington Junior High School (Abington, PA) Abington PA Joshua Woolsey 1 6
Abraham Lincoln Middle School (Gainesville, FL) Gainesville FL Jenny Frazer 1 6
Abrams Hebrew Academy (Yardley, PA) Yardley PA Joan Lamkey 1 6
Academia Maria Reina (San Juan, PR) San Juan PR Jose Luis Colon 1 3
Academy At The Lakes (Land O Lakes, FL) Land O Lakes FL Debra Reed 1 0
Academy for Science and Design (Nashua, NH) Nashua NH Sarah Frischknecht 1 6
Academy Hill School (Springfield, MA) Springfield MA Michael Dindoffer 1 6
Academy of Math and Science Desert Sky (Phoenix, AZ) Phoenix AZ Heather Evans 1 6
Academy Of Notre Dame (Tyngsborough, MA) Tyngsborough MA Meyyappan Meyyappan 1 6
Academy of Our Lady Of Grace (Fairview, NJ) Fairview NJ Lina Lahoz 0 1
Acadia Middle School (Clifton Park, NY) Clifton Park NY Jennifer Sprague 1 4
Accelerated Middle School (Chandler, AZ) Chandler AZ Lisa Knipp 0 1