PLEASE NOTE: It can take up to 14 days to process your registration. If your school is not listed 14 days after submitting your registration, please contact the MATHCOUNTS at 703-299-9006.

A school's listing below confirms the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) that you have officially registered for the 2017-2018 MATHCOUNTS Competition Series.

Learn more about the Competition Series here.

 

Please use the fields below to search by school name, city or state.

School Name Citysort descending State Coach T I
Gordon Burnett Middle School (Seffner, FL) Seffner FL Sarah Schlosser 1 1
Selby Area School (Selby, SD) Selby SD Mark Underkofler 1 2
Indianola Elementary (Selma, CA) Selma CA Raechel McConnohie 1 1
Seminole Middle School (Seminole, FL) Seminole FL Jennifer Outzs 1 4
Oconee Christian Academy (Seneca, SC) Seneca SC Joe Chapa 1 6
Sentinel Junior High School (Sentinel, OK) Sentinel OK Melinda Griffith 1 6
Severna Park Middle School (Severna Park, MD) Severna Park MD Amy Hughes 1 2
St. Andrew's-Sewanee School (Sewanee, TN) Sewanee TN Kenneth Alexander 1 6
Orchard Valley Middle School (Sewell, NJ) Sewell NJ Stacey Heil 0 1
Sewickley Academy (Sewickley, PA) Sewickley PA James Boone 1 6
Seymour Middle School (Seymour, IN) Seymour IN Nate Tormoehlen 1 4
Seymour Middle School (Seymour, CT) Seymour CT Jennifer Batterton 1 2
Meigs Middle School (Shalimar, FL) Shalimar FL Annie Riggins 1 6
Shanghai American School Pudong Middle (Shanghai, SS) Shanghai SS Jordan Benedict 1 6
Sharon Middle School (Sharon, MA) Sharon MA Theresa Scruton 1 6
Sharon Academy (Sharon, VT) Sharon VT Sandy Thorne 1 0
Lee Middle School (Sharpsburg, GA) Sharpsburg GA Lynette Hanus 1 6
Shasta Lake School (Shasta Lake, CA) Shasta Lake CA Stacy Baker 1 6
St James Lutheran (Shawano, WI) Shawano WI Tami Hinz 0 2
*Indian Woods Middle School (Shawnee Mission, KS) Shawnee Mission KS Charlotte Staehr 1 6
Indian Woods Middle School (Shawnee Mission, KS) Shawnee Mission KS Charlotte Staehr 1 6
Etude Middle School (Sheboygan, WI) Sheboygan WI Robert Staats 1 3
Urban Middle School (Sheboygan, WI) Sheboygan WI Doreen VandeWater 1 0
Creekside Academy (Sheffield, AL) Sheffield AL Shannon Uptain 0 1
Millers Run School (Sheffield, VT) Sheffield VT Patrick Ham 1 6

Pages