PLEASE NOTE: It can take up to 14 days to process your registration. If your school is not listed 14 days after submitting your registration, please contact the MATHCOUNTS at 703-299-9006.

A school's listing below confirms the number of teams (T) and individuals (I) that you have officially registered for the 2017-2018 MATHCOUNTS Competition Series.

Learn more about the Competition Series here.

 

Please use the fields below to search by school name, city or state.

School Name Citysort descending State Coach T I
James Denman Middle School (San Francisco, CA) San Francisco CA Anna Gin 1 0
West Portal Lutheran School (San Francisco, CA) San Francisco CA Nathan Ho 1 6
Lawton Alternative School (San Francisco, CA) San Francisco CA Armen Sedrakian 1 6
Zion Lutheran Day School (San Francisco, CA) San Francisco CA Maria Stine 1 6
Creative Arts Charter School (San Francisco, CA) San Francisco CA Leonardo Bardomero 1 4
Herbert Hoover Middle School (San Francisco, CA) San Francisco CA Michael Meneely 1 6
St. Stephen School (San Francisco, CA) San Francisco CA Elizabeth Regalia 1 5
Rooftop Alternative School (San Francisco, CA) San Francisco CA Douglas Reed 1 2
Millennium School (San Francisco, CA) San Francisco CA Lindsay Berk 1 2
Town School For Boys (San Francisco, CA) San Francisco CA Hilary McArthur 1 6
Proof School (San Francisco, CA) San Francisco CA Mia Smith 1 6
Presidio Middle School (San Francisco, CA) San Francisco CA Albertina Lee 0 1
Chinese American International School (San Francisco, CA) San Francisco CA Rong Pan 1 6
Roosevelt Middle School (San Francisco, CA) San Francisco CA Christopher Stone 1 6
Lincoln School Costa Rica (San Jose, SS) San Jose SS Daniel Luce 0 1
Quimby Oak Middle School (San Jose, CA) San Jose CA Sundari Revanur 1 6
Challenger School Strawberry Park (San Jose, CA) San Jose CA Suvanan Dutta 1 0
Challenger Almaden School (San Jose, CA) San Jose CA Pronati Mondal 1 4
Valley Christian Junior High School (San Jose, CA) San Jose CA Dwain Fairweather 1 6
Leonard Herman Interm School (San Jose, CA) San Jose CA Christine Hogen-Esch 1 2
Steindorf STEAM School (San Jose, CA) San Jose CA Natalie Figge 1 6
Basis Independent Silicon Valley (San Jose, CA) San Jose CA Christopher Nguyen 1 6
Bret Harte Middle School (San Jose, CA) San Jose CA Sophie Ho 1 6
Martin Murphy Middle School (San Jose, CA) San Jose CA Kelley Barnes 1 6
The Harker School (San Jose, CA) San Jose CA Vandana Kadam 1 6

Pages